Uncategorized

A Little Too Late

I love this song so much! Really
I’ve been listening this song from I was 14th. So I guess it’s almost 5 years this song for me. It doesn’t have any necessary meaninh for me but just yeah you know. Like oh this is so chilly haha

So I’ll share the lyrics for you guys

“Too Little, Too Late”
By: Jojo

[Verse 1:]
Come with me
Stay the night
You say the words but boy it don’t feel right
What do ya expect me to say (You know it’s just too little too late)
You take my hand
And you say you’ve changed
But boy you know your begging don’t fool me
Because to you it’s just a game (You know it’s just too little too late)

So let me on down
‘Cause time has made me strong
I’m starting to move on
I’m gonna say this now
Your chance has come and gone
And you know…

[Chorus:]
It’s just too little too late
a little too wrong
And I can’t wait
But you know all the right things to say (You know it’s just too little too late)
You say you dream of my face
But you don’t like me
You just like the chase
To be real
It doesn’t matter anyway (You know it’s just too little too late)

Yeah yeaaahhh… It’s just too little too late… Mhmmm

[Verse 2:]
I was young
And in love
I gave you everything
But it wasn’t enough
And now you wanna communicate (You know it’s just too little too late)
Go find someone else
In letting you go
I’m loving myself
You got a problem
But don’t come asking me for help
‘Cause you know…

[Chorus]

[Bridge]
I can love with all of my heart, baby
I know I have so much to give (I have so much to give)
With a player like you I don’t have a prayer
That’s no way to live
Ohhhh… mmm nooo
It’s just too little too late
Yeaahhhh…

[Chorus]

Yeah
You know it’s just too little too late
Oh, I can’t wait (no no no)

[Chorus]

Thanks for reading!

image

Osmondipity☆

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s